Team and Pool Records – Boys

 

POOL RECORDS   TEAM RECORDS
NAME TEAM TIME YEAR 8 & Under NAME TIME YEAR
M. Whitman Bent Creek 16.58 1996 25 M Free R. Taylor 16.83 2016
M. Foltz Mt. Joy 20.83 2004 25 M Back J. Shirey 20.57 2017
R. Taylor Hempfield 21.93 2016 25 M Breast R. Taylor 21.93 2016
M. Whitman Bent Creek 17.82 1996 25 M Fly M. Walsh 18.14 1996
Atkinson
Navea
Saylor
Fatta
Mountville 1:23.09 2009 100 M Relay Staikos
Meier
Voulopos
Groff
1:28.10 2002
NAME TEAM TIME YEAR 9 – 10 NAME TIME YEAR
H. Gingrich
LCC 14.68 2014 25 M Free A. Yoder 14.77 2000
J. Shirey
Hempfield 18.25 2019 25 M Back M. Walsh 17.88 1998
R. Walters Bent Creek 18.12 1997 25 M Breast K. George 19.66 2016
H. Gingrich LCC 15.22 2014 25 M Fly A. Yoder 15.53 2000
Fissella
Loiseau
Metcalfe
Glass
Hempfield 1:10.40 2010 100 M Relay Frick
George
Meyers
Root
1:07.80 2016
NAME TEAM TIME YEAR 11-12 NAME TIME YEAR
 N. Glass Hempfield   28.42 2012  50 M Free  N. Glass 28.42 2012 
 N. Glass  Hempfield 33.44   2012 50 M Back  N. Glass 33.44  2012
 N. Pham  CV  37.38  2013 50 M Breast  R.. Benner 38.66  1997 
 H. Gingrich  LCC 31.13   2016 50 M Fly  N. Glass 32.65  2012 
 Brubaker
Bergstrom
Frailey
Brewster
 LCC 2:10.83   2016 200 M Relay Fissella 
Ingram
Spoerl
Williams
 1:53.90  2010
NAME TEAM TIME YEAR 13-14 NAME TIME YEAR
J. Byme   L-S Otters 26.09  2013 50 M Free N. Glass  26.43  2013
C. Anderson   L-S Otters 31.52  2013  50 M Back I. Rawhauser  31.60  1999
A. Fissella   Hempfield 33.41  2015  50 M Breast A. Fissella  33.41  2015
 O. Woodard  LCC 29.54  2016  50 M Fly  R. Benner  29.01  1999
 Ingram
Nguyen
Williams
T. Fissella
 Hempfield 1:53.90  2012  200 M Relay  Ingram
Nguyen
Williams
T. Fissella
 1:53.90  2012
NAME TEAM TIME YEAR 15  & Over NAME TIME YEAR
 C. Gingrich  LCC 24.08   2018 50 M Free  I. Rawhauser 24.77   2002
 C. Gingrich  LCC 28.24   2018 50 M Back I. Rawhauser  28.04   2001
A. Fissella  Landisville 31.25  2018 50 M Breast T. Fissella   30.29  2016
 C. Gingrich  LCC 25.26   2018 50 M Fly C. Lapann   26.54 2010 
Fissella
Minnick
      Corrigan     
Eyster
Landisville 1:40.39   2018 200 M Relay Walter
Glass
A. Fissella
T. Fissella 
1:43.48  2016